Serving and Supporting the Pageantry Arts throughout New England
Serving and Supporting the Pageantry Arts throughout New England

Active Judge Listing - 2017

Click on a judge name for bio/caption/contact information.

 

MJA has assigned judging tiers to all of it active judges.  Our judging tiers are as follows:

  • Master - Master Level members are members who are determined by the Board of Directors in conjunction with the Director of Education to be at the highest level of proficiency as a judge in a specific caption(s) with a substantial history of judging experience.
  • Journeyman - Journeyman Level members are members who show continued growth of skills and or on the track to Master level.
  • Apprentice - Apprentice Level members are members who are currently in training and working with a mentor towards Journeyman status.
  • Associate - Associate Level members are members who wish to be voting members of the association, but are not on a judging track.

Click on a judge name for bio/caption/contact information (if available).

 

Name

Tier

Area

Andrew Bard

Journeyman

Visual

Serge Beaulieu

Journeyman

Music

Patricia Beggy

Master

Visual

Antoine Blalark

Master

Visual

Jeff Bolduc

Master

Music

Peter Bonaccorsi

Master

Music

Michael Bonanno

Journeyman

Visual

Denise Bonfiglio

Master

Visual

Joseph Brogan

Master

Music

Richard Burke

Master

Visual

Robert Cavanaugh

Journeyman

Visual

Rita Connell

Master

T & P

David Correia

Associate

Visual

Jeremy Denzer

Apprentice

Visual

Anthony DiCarlo

Associate

 

Joel Dube

Journeyman

Visual

Frederick Ford

Master

Percussion

Peter Furnari

Master

Percussion

Gerry Glover

Journeyman

Visual

Robert Godin

Journeyman

Visual

David Graichen

Associate

 

Michael Guertin

Journeyman

Music

Laura Hamilton

Master

Visual

Kenneth Higgins

Master

Visual

Greg Horne

Journeyman

Visual

Addison Kaeterle

Journeyman

Visual

Anne Keegan

Master

Visual

Kathy Kerrins

Master

Visual

Michaelene Kumer

Master

Visual

Thomas Lee

Journeyman

Visual

Patrick Leombrone

Journeyman

Visual

Tom Lizotte

Master

Music

Greg Llacer

Master

Visual

Michael Lombo

Journeyman

Visual

Cheryl Machado

Associate

Visual

Donald MacTaggart

Master

Music

Mark Maguire

Journeyman

Music

James Mahoney

Master

Visual

Joe McCarthy

Journeyman

Music

Michael Moore

Journeyman

Percussion

Frank Morris

Master

Visual

Brian Murphy

Master

Visual

Joe Nee

Master

Visual

Michael Newman

Journeyman

Percussion

Hieu Nguyen

Master

Visual

Joe Nuccio

Master

Music

Sharon Nuccio

Journeyman

Visual

Gene O'Brien

Apprentice

Music

Linda O'Connor

Apprentice

Visual

George Oliviero

Master

Visual

Kristen O'Melia

Master

Visual

Charley Poole

Master

Percussion

Richard Price

Apprentice

Music

Christopher Raichle

Master

Visual

Richard Rigolini

Master

Visual

Mark Sachetta

Journeyman

Percussion

Jessica Schroeder

Apprentice

Visual

Neal Smith

Master

Visual

Tony Smith

Master

Visual

Jeffrey Smith

Master

Music

Adam St. Jean

Journeyman

Visual

Jeff Stewart

Master

Visual

Neil Sylvia

Master

Percussion

Deborah Torchia

Master

Visual

Jack Tully

Master

Music

Ann Marie Valeri

Journeyman

Visual

James Vitagliano

Master

Visual

Michael Woodall

Associate

 

Anthony Erevia

Journeyman

Visual

Lennie Machado

Journeyman

Visual

Michael Maniscalco

Apprentice

Percussion

Mitch Nelson

Apprentice

Visual

Paul Pitts

Master

Music

Dale Powers

Master

Visual

Robert Reader

Journeyman

Visual

Karl Sarff

Apprentice

Visual

Print Print | Sitemap
© Massachusetts Judges Association